Cookies Island - childrens adventure and soft play area

Parties - book online

Gallions Reach Shopping Park,
3 Armada Way, Beckton,
London E6 7ER

Exclusive
venue
hire

News Facebook Twitter Drop us an email at
office@cookiesisland.com

Website terms of use

Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which \together with our privacy policy govern [business name]’s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term Diamond Falls Limited T/A Cookies Island or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is Gallions Reach Shopping Park, 3 Armada Way, Beckton, London E6 7ER. Our company registration number is 6050804 (Cardiff). The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

Cookie use

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Diamond Falls Limited T/A Cookies Island uses and protects any information that you give Diamond Falls Limited T/A Cookies

Island when you use this website.

Diamond Falls Limited T/A Cookies Island is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which

you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Diamond Falls Limited T/A Cookies Island may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to

ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from [date].

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [address].

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.